See Clayton v. Deverell , 257 Ga. 653, 654 (3), 362 S.E.2d 364 (1987) ; Peachtree on Peachtree Investors v. Reed Drug Co. , 251 Ga. 692, 696 (2), 308 S.E.2d 825 (1983) ; Wehunt v. Pritchett , 208 Ga. 441, 444, 67 S.E.2d 233 (1951) ; see also OCGA 23-1-4 ("Equity will not take cognizance of a plain legal right where an adequate and complete remedy is provided by law[.]"). Joseph G. Ballstaedt 801.365.1021 joe@snjlegal.com. Thus, we reject the assertion that, simply because real property is generally considered to be "unique," the Sellers in this case were automatically entitled to specific performance of the Contract. The appeals court revived the case.