Executive acknowledges and agrees that the Company's remedies at law for a breach or threatened breach of any of the provisions of Section 9 or Section 10 would be inadequate and the Company would suffer irreparable damages as a result of such breach or threatened breach. Specific performance is a specialized remedy used by courts when no other remedy (such as money) will adequately compensate the other party. Cf. The seller accepts your offer, and you both sign the sales contract, with the closing to occur within weeks. (citations and punctuation omitted); see also OCGA 23-1-10 ("He who would have equity must do equity and must give effect to all equitable rights of the other party respecting the subject matter of the action."). Please click on each topic to expand the content. In the United States, the prevailing party, which may be the other party, can be awarded attorney fees. Viewed in the light most favorable to the Buyers, the record shows the following undisputed facts.